KEY STAFF

Mrs Felicity Hawkins – Head of School

Mrs Alison Pippard – Assistant Head

 

Early Years Team

Miss Daisy Flynn – Early Years Teacher

Miss Christabel Sadowski- Early Years Teacher

Mrs Sarah Fudgell – Early Years LSA

Mrs Laura Lockyer – Early Years LSA

Miss Sadie Parsons – Early Years LSA

 

Key Stage One

Mr Sam Dunford- Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Kelly Barry-Taylor – Year 1 LSA

Miss Katie Padley – Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Diane Ellery – Year 1 LSA

Miss Joanne Lowe – Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Peckham – Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Karen Smith – Year 2 LSA

Miss Daisy Sayers- Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jo Bale – Year 2 LSA

Mrs Sarah Morgan – Room leader

Key Stage Two

Miss Christine Stanger – Year 3 Teacher

Miss Maria Gomez – Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Donna Moss- Year 3 and 4 LSA

Mr Ben Hearn – Year 4 Teacher

Miss Elle Henderson- Year 4 Teacher

Miss Eve  Locket- Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Shelley Smith-Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Christine Holly – Year 5 LSA

Mr Phil Bennett – Year 6 Teacher

Miss Beth Griffiths – Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Amanda Thorpe – Year 6 HLTA

 

Other Staff

  • Mr Ben Roberts – Regional Sports Coordinator
  • Miss Cherrie Potter – Thrive Practitioner
  • Mrs Michelle Mills – Family Link Worker
  • Mr Martyn O’Shea – Site Manager
  • Mr Leon McMeechan – Attendance Officer and Family Support Worker
  • Mrs Suzie Asare – Cover Teacher/SENCO Support
  • Mrs Lucy Ducker – PPA Cover
  • Mr Samuel Hepper- Sports Coach
  • Mr Sam Harding – Sports Apprentice

 

Office

  • Miss Bianca Summerfield – HR & Admin
  • Miss Yvonne Purnell – Receptionist
  • Miss Chanice Richards – Receptionist

SMSA

  • Miss Leanne Gaylard
  • Miss Michelle Lewis
  • Mrs Julie Lavis
  • Mrs Jennie Grimley
  • Miss Sam Bush
  • Miss Charlene Charles
  • Mrs Katy Vowles

 

E-ACT South west regional team

  • Mrs Sarah Flannigan – Regional Education Director
  • Mrs Susan Theobald – Deputy Regional Education Director
  • Ms Jodie Skuse – Regional Operations Director
  • Mr John Spring – Regional Safeguarding and Attendance Lead
  • Mrs Alyson Mitchard – Regional Behaviour Lead
  • Mrs Jillian Gorra – Regional Data Lead
  • Mrs Ruth Watts – Regional Coordinator

Come visit us

Find out more
We recommend
Learning with Us
Contact
Supporting Pupils